
beacon hill
209 cambridge st, boston, MA
FOOD
pastries

apple almond brioche
seasonal fruit danish made with brioche dough, baked almond cream and fresh apples (veg)$5.00
banana bread
dense, moist banana bread packed with walnuts, made with One Mighty Mill wheat flour milled in Lynn, MA$4.75
blueberry muffin
jam packed with Maine blueberries and made with One Mighty Mill flour from Lynn MA$4.75
sour cream coffee cake
tender buttery crumb topped with a layer of pecan streusel (veg)$4.75
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05
breakfast + brunch

breakfast bowl
a breakfast bowl featuring crispy homefries, poached eggs, pickled giardiniera, and poblano crema (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$14.50
home fries
crispy seasoned homefries with caramelized onions and poblano crema (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$5.00
hard boiled eggs (2 pack)
two peeled hard boiled eggs perfect for on the go (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$3.50
avocado toast
poached egg, pickled fresno chile, cotija cheese, salsa verde, sourdough multigrain (veg, w/o nuts)$13.00
breakfast egg sandwich
breakfast egg sandwich, ham/bacon, cheddar, arugula, tomato, dijonnaise, milk bun roll (w/o nuts)$10.50
1 slice baked french toast
custard soaked housemade bread baked, sliced, crisped to order. served with real maple syrup and powdered sugar$5.00
2 slices baked french toast
custard soaked housemade bread baked, sliced, crisped to order. served with real maple syrup and powdered sugar$10.00
yogurt parfait
honey sweetened labne with housemade granola and seasonal fruit (contains walnuts and almonds)$7.00
fruit cup
Mix of fresh blueberries, strawberries, grapes, pineapple (v, w/o nuts, gf)$7.00
blt with poached egg
$17.00
mushroom quiche
roasted mushroom, sauteed spinach, fontina (veg, w/o nuts) served with a side salad.$9.50
bacon quiche
bacon, caramelized onion + goat cheese (w/o nuts) served with a side salad.$9.50
granola and milk
served with your choice of milk.$6.00
sticky bun cereal and milk
served with your choice of milk.$6.00
poached egg
one freshly poached egg (w/o nuts, veg)$1.50
side of bacon
$4.25
side of sausage
$3.00
toast
$2.00
sandwiches + pizza

chicken tikka masala naan
tamarind sauce, cucumbers, paneer cheese, green chutney, naan (w/o nuts)$14.50
smoked chicken salad on cranberry pepita bread
mixed greens, red grapes, tarragon, house pickles, cranberry pepita bread (df, w/o nuts)$13.75
smoked turkey + cranberry sandwich
aged cheddar, cranberry chutney, sage mayo, fresh multigrain (w/o nuts)$14.50
grilled cauliflower melt
oaxaca cheese, smoked poblano relish, pumpkin seed butter (veg, w/o nuts)*please note grilled sandwiches are assembled in the morning and cannot be modified*$13.75
spicy tofu sandwich
scallion tahini, chili crisp, ciabatta (v, w/o nuts)$13.75
roasted sweet potato sandwich
great hill blue cheese, walnut pesto, green apple, arugula + watercress, multigrain toast (veg)$13.75
applewood smoked bacon sandwich
arugula, balsamic vinaigrette, tomato, mayo, sun dried tomato crema (w/o nuts)$14.50
achiote chicken sandwich
roast chicken, mashed avocado, jicama, greens, focaccia (df, w/o nuts)$14.25
roast beef sandwich
horseradish mayo, crispy onions, tomato, greens, ciabatta (w/o nuts)$14.50
breakfast egg sandwich
breakfast egg sandwich, ham/bacon, cheddar, arugula, tomato, dijonnaise, milk bun roll (w/o nuts)$10.50
avocado toast
poached egg, pickled fresno chile, cotija cheese, salsa verde, sourdough multigrain (veg, w/o nuts)$13.00
cheese pizza
mozzarella, provolone, pecorino, san marzano tomato sauce (veg, w/o nuts)$8.00
pepperoni pizza
pepperoni, mozzarella, san marzano tomato sauce (w/o nuts)$9.00
kid's ham and cheese
sliced ham and cheddar on soft white focaccia (w/o nuts)$7.00
grilled cheese sandwich
$7.00
kid's breakfast egg sandwich
our egg souffle, cheddar cheese, and ketchup on a focaccia roll$7.00
peanut butter and jelly sandwich
made with raspberry jam (df)$7.00
kid's cheese pizza
$4.00
chips
$1.50
half sandwich
$7.50
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05
soup + salad

spicy tomato soup
spicy tomato soup (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$7.00
soup of the day
farro, escarole + potato soup (veg, w/o nuts)$7.00
salmon lentil roasted beet salad
pickled cauliflower, date-pistachio crumble, baby spinach + watercress, sumac vinaigrette (gf, df)$17.00
lentil + roasted beet salad
pickled cauliflower, date-pistachio crumble, baby spinach + watercress, sumac vinaigrette (gf, df)$13.50
shrimp caesar salad
marinated shrimp, pickled red onion, fried capers, baby kale, romaine, garlic croutons, parmesan (w/o nuts)$16.50
caesar salad
pickled red onion, fried capers, baby kale, romaine, garlic croutons, parmesan (w/o nuts)$12.50
chopped greek salad
greek chicken, feta, chickpeas, kalamata olives, banana pepper, red onion, green goddess, romaine (gf, w/o nuts) all possible salads modifications are listed.$14.50
garden salad
cherry tomato, cucumbers, carrots, balsamic vinaigrette (veg, w/o nuts)$8.00
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05
grab and go + provisions

container of smoked chicken salad
half pint with tarragon, red grapes (gf, df, w/o nuts)$7.50
make life sweeter box
a "thinking of you" box for guests to purchase on the go including Includes a power bar, sable cookies, spicy pecans, gingersnaps and granola (veg)$18.00
sticky bun cereal
Housemade sticky bun breakfast cereal made with roasted white chocolate, cinnamon, pecans and sea salt (veg, CONTAINS NUTS)$8.00
cornbread baking kit
Flour Bakery stoneground cornbread mix now an an easy to make and bake kit. makes 12 cornbread muffins or one large cornbread.$10.00
sable cookie pack
sweet crisp vanilla sugar cookies (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
commuter mix
with pepitas, mulberries, goji berries, cashews, almonds, coconut flakes$9.00
spicy pecans
$12.00
mom's housemade granola
contains walnuts and almonds$14.00
vanilla sugar
$6.00
cakes + pies

dacquoise slice
with hazelnuts and almonds$7.00
slice of apple pie
granny smith + macintosh apples, cinnamon, and flaky pate brisee crust (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
slice of carrot cake
made with walnuts and packed with shredded carrots and filled/finished with rich cream cheese frosting$6.50
slice of lemon meringue pie
tart lemon curd and miles of browned meringue on top (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
slice of midnight chocolate cake
deep, dark devil’s food cake filled with a silky milk chocolate buttercream and finished with bittersweet chocolate ganache (w/o nuts)$6.50
8 inch coconut cake
our fluffy coconut cake layered with coconut buttercream, finished in toasted coconut. serves 10-12.$57.00
devil's food cake truffle
chocolate cake dusted with cocoa powder (veg, w/o nuts)$2.25
coconut cake truffle
coconut cake rolled in sweet + flaky coconut (veg, w/o nuts)$2.25
four pack devil's food cake truffles
chocolate cake dusted with cocoa powder. 4 pack. (veg, w/o nuts)$9.00
four pack coconut cake truffles
coconut cake rolled in sweet + flaky coconut (veg, w/o nuts)$9.00
cookies + bars + cupcakes

almond macaroon
sweet vegan cookie made with aquafaba and almonds (gf, df, vegan)$3.75
tcho chocolate brownie
super rich and chocolatey made with tcho chocolate, now gluten free! (gf, w/o nuts)$5.50
brown butter pecan blondie
chewy bar filled with pecans$5.00
raspberry crumb bar
buttery shortbread with sweet jammy raspberry preserves baked on top$5.00
high protein power bar
high protein power bar with toasted nuts, dried seeds, fruits and high protein oats. 15g of protein per bar. (v, gf) Contains: TREE NUTS, SOY$4.50
oatmeal raisin cookie
chewy oats with raisins and a hint of cinnamon- made with oat flour (veg, w/o nuts)$3.75
double chocolate walnut cookie
dark rich chocolate cookie and chocolate chunks and walnuts (veg)$4.50
chunky lola cookie
packed full of chocolate, oats, pecans, and coconut$3.75
raspberry meringue cloud
gluten free$4.00
brown sugar almond meringue cloud
gluten free$4.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
sable cookie pack
sweet crisp vanilla sugar cookies (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
halloween menu

bat oreo
our beloved oreo cookie transformed into a bat for Halloween. filled with our vanilla oreo filling and finished with two red royal icing eyes. spooky! (veg, w/o nuts)$3.75
cobweb boston cream pie slice
layers of coffee soaked vanilla sponge cake with vanilla pastry cream all covered in chocolate ganache (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
meringue monsters
fun & festive monsters and ghosts made from meringue decorated with black royal icing. Boo! (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$3.00
slice of spiderweb cheesecake
pumpkin spiced cheesecake base with a gingersnap crust, topped with ganache (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
rice krispie trick or treat
our delicious brown butter rice krispie treats, with cocoa krispies and m+m’s (w/o nuts)$5.00
cereal killer
halloween morning breakfast cereal made with toast sticky bun pieces, oats, freeze dried strawberries and flavored with caramelized white chocolate and meringue crunchies. will bleed the milk red when poured over! (veg)$8.00
DRINKS
seasonal drinks

pumpkin spice latte
house made pumpkin syrup with cinnamon, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and vanilla topped with whipped cream$5.00
iced pumpkin spice latte
house made pumpkin syrup with cinnamon, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and vanilla topped with whipped cream$5.00
mulled cider
mulled cinnamon, orange, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and allspice.$4.50
coconut caramel hot chocolate
our rich hot chocolate made with chocolate ganache (contains cream) with coconut and house made caramel syrups topped with a caramel drizzle$5.00
iced drinks

iced coffee
iced coffee served black - please dress your coffee when you arrive!$3.75
iced latte
$4.50
iced chai latte
now serving chai from Boston Chai Party!$4.75
iced tea
$3.60
iced mocha
our rich mocha made with chocolate ganache (contains cream), milk, and espresso over ice$5.60
iced americano
large iced americano comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.00
fountainhead soda
$3.50
iced espresso
$4.00
iced matcha latte
$5.00
cold milk
$3.00
kids milk
$2.00
raspberry seltzer
$4.00
iced pumpkin spice latte
house made pumpkin syrup with cinnamon, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and vanilla topped with whipped cream$5.00
hot drinks

latte
$4.50
americano
large americano comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.00
cafe au lait
$4.50
cappuccino
large cappuccino comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.50
chai latte
now serving chai from Boston Chai Party!$4.75
coffee
our blended origin coffee is from Guatemala and Ethiopia with notes of caramel, chocolate, and berry.$3.50
cortado
equal parts espresso and steamed milk$4.00
espresso
$4.00
espresso macchiato
$4.00
fiery hot chocolate
our rich mocha made with chocolate ganache (contains cream) with cinnamon, cayenne, chili, and vanilla sugar$5.00
flat white
$4.50
hot chocolate
our rich hot chocolate made with chocolate ganache (contains cream)$4.50
hot tea
$4.00
matcha latte
$5.00
mocha
our rich mocha made with chocolate ganache (contains cream), steamed milk, and espresso$5.60
steamed milk
$3.00
pumpkin spice latte
house made pumpkin syrup with cinnamon, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and vanilla topped with whipped cream$5.00
coconut caramel hot chocolate
our rich hot chocolate made with chocolate ganache (contains cream) with coconut and house made caramel syrups topped with a caramel drizzle$5.00
mulled cider
mulled cinnamon, orange, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and allspice.$4.50
batch + bottled drinks

cold pressed juice blend
$6.00
cold pressed orange juice
$5.50
nitro cold brew
nitro cold brew coffee from Fazenda. recommended to shake before opening!$5.25
bottled water
$3.00
bottled sparkling water
$3.00
spindrift seltzer
$3.00
vita coco coconut water
$4.25
large batch iced chai latte
get your fix with our batch lattes! A half gallon of our Flour iced lattes-- just add ice$30.00
batch iced matcha latte
get your fix with our batch iced matcha! A half gallon of our Flour matcha latte-- just add ice.$30.00batch iced tea
$15.50
RETAIL
treats + snacks

make life sweeter box
a "thinking of you" box for guests to purchase on the go including Includes a power bar, sable cookies, spicy pecans, gingersnaps and granola (veg)$18.00
sticky bun cereal
Housemade sticky bun breakfast cereal made with roasted white chocolate, cinnamon, pecans and sea salt (veg, CONTAINS NUTS)$8.00
cornbread baking kit
Flour Bakery stoneground cornbread mix now an an easy to make and bake kit. makes 12 cornbread muffins or one large cornbread.$10.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
sable cookie pack
sweet crisp vanilla sugar cookies (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
commuter mix
with pepitas, mulberries, goji berries, cashews, almonds, coconut flakes$9.00
dog treat
new flavorful treat for our best friends, including oat flour, flax seed, pumpkin puree and applesauce$1.00
spicy pecans
$12.00
mom's housemade granola
contains walnuts and almonds$14.00
vanilla sugar
$6.00
whole bean coffee
$12.00
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05please include utensils

rice krispie trick or treat
$5.00
our delicious brown butter rice krispie treats, with cocoa krispies and m+m’s (w/o nuts)
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1
Flour Locations and Hours
boston common
Open now • Closes at 7PM
brigham circle
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
central square
Open now • Closes at 7PM
clarendon street - back bay station
Open now • Closes at 7PM
dalton street - hynes convention center
Open now • Closes at 7PM
harvard square
Open now • Closes at 7PM


