
brigham circle
1618 Tremont St, One Brigham Circle, Boston, MA
FOOD
pastries

apple oatmeal raisin cake
made with fresh granny smith apples, oats and golden raisins (veg, w/o nuts)$4.75
pumpkin muffin with candied pepitas
pumpkin muffin base with molasses, spices and topped with candied pepitas (veg, w/o nuts)$4.50
banana bread
dense, moist banana bread packed with walnuts, made with One Mighty Mill wheat flour milled in Lynn, MA$4.75
blueberry muffin
jam packed with Maine blueberries and made with One Mighty Mill flour from Lynn MA$4.75
lemon ginger scone
buttery, flaky scone packed with lemon and ginger topped with our lemon glaze$4.75
sour cream coffee cake
tender buttery crumb topped with a layer of pecan streusel (veg)$4.75
sticky sticky bun
our most famous pastry, light and buttery brioche dough swirled with cinnamon sugar and pecan topped with caramelized honey and toasted pecan 'goo'$5.50
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05
breakfast + brunch

breakfast bowl
a breakfast bowl featuring crispy homefries, poached eggs, pickled giardiniera, and poblano crema (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$14.50
home fries
crispy seasoned homefries with caramelized onions and poblano crema (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$5.00
hard boiled eggs (2 pack)
two peeled hard boiled eggs perfect for on the go (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$3.50
avocado toast
poached egg, pickled fresno chile, cotija cheese, salsa verde, sourdough multigrain (veg, w/o nuts)$13.00
breakfast egg sandwich
breakfast egg sandwich, ham/bacon, cheddar, arugula, tomato, dijonnaise, milk bun roll (w/o nuts)$10.50
1 slice baked french toast
custard soaked housemade bread baked, sliced, crisped to order. served with real maple syrup and powdered sugar$5.00
2 slices baked french toast
custard soaked housemade bread baked, sliced, crisped to order. served with real maple syrup and powdered sugar$10.00
yogurt parfait
honey sweetened labne with housemade granola and seasonal fruit (contains walnuts and almonds)$7.00
almond butter overnight oats
a mixture of chia seeds, oats, flax seeds, cinnamon, oat milk, coconut, almond butter and blackberry (v, gf, df, CONTAINS NUTS)$7.00
fruit cup
Mix of fresh blueberries, strawberries, grapes, pineapple (v, w/o nuts, gf)$7.00
blt with poached egg
$17.00
mushroom quiche
roasted mushroom, sauteed spinach, fontina (veg, w/o nuts) served with a side salad.$9.50
bacon quiche
bacon, caramelized onion + goat cheese (w/o nuts) served with a side salad.$9.50
granola and milk
served with your choice of milk.$6.00
sticky bun cereal and milk
served with your choice of milk.$6.00
poached egg
one freshly poached egg (w/o nuts, veg)$1.50
side of bacon
$4.25
side of sausage
$3.00
toast
$2.00
homestyle multigrain loaf
$8.00
sandwiches + pizza

chicken tikka masala naan
tamarind sauce, cucumbers, paneer cheese, green chutney, naan (w/o nuts)$14.50
smoked chicken salad on cranberry pepita bread
mixed greens, red grapes, tarragon, house pickles, cranberry pepita bread (df, w/o nuts)$13.75
smoked turkey + cranberry sandwich
aged cheddar, cranberry chutney, sage mayo, fresh multigrain (w/o nuts)$14.50
grilled cauliflower melt
oaxaca cheese, smoked poblano relish, pumpkin seed butter (veg, w/o nuts)*please note grilled sandwiches are assembled in the morning and cannot be modified*$13.75
spicy tofu sandwich
scallion tahini, chili crisp, ciabatta (v, w/o nuts)$13.75
roasted sweet potato sandwich
great hill blue cheese, walnut pesto, green apple, arugula + watercress, multigrain toast (veg)$13.75
applewood smoked bacon sandwich
arugula, balsamic vinaigrette, tomato, mayo, sun dried tomato crema (w/o nuts)$14.50
achiote chicken sandwich
roast chicken, mashed avocado, jicama, greens, focaccia (df, w/o nuts)$14.25
roast beef sandwich
horseradish mayo, crispy onions, tomato, greens, ciabatta (w/o nuts)$14.50
breakfast egg sandwich
breakfast egg sandwich, ham/bacon, cheddar, arugula, tomato, dijonnaise, milk bun roll (w/o nuts)$10.50
avocado toast
poached egg, pickled fresno chile, cotija cheese, salsa verde, sourdough multigrain (veg, w/o nuts)$13.00
cheese pizza
$8.00
pepperoni pizza
$9.00
meat pizza of the day
meat lover sausage, caramelized onions, marinara, mozzarella (w/o nuts)$9.00
kid's ham and cheese
sliced ham and cheddar on soft white focaccia (w/o nuts)$7.00
grilled cheese sandwich
$7.00
kid's breakfast egg sandwich
our egg souffle, cheddar cheese, and ketchup on a focaccia roll$7.00
peanut butter and jelly sandwich
made with raspberry jam (df)$7.00
kid's cheese pizza
$4.00
chips
$1.50
half sandwich
$7.50
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05
soup + salad

spicy tomato soup
spicy tomato soup (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$7.00
soup of the day - farro, escarole + potato
Farro, Escarole + Potato Soup (veg, w/o nuts)$7.00
salmon lentil roasted beet salad
pickled cauliflower, date-pistachio crumble, baby spinach + watercress, sumac vinaigrette (gf, df)$17.00
lentil + roasted beet salad
pickled cauliflower, date-pistachio crumble, baby spinach + watercress, sumac vinaigrette (gf, df)$13.50
shrimp caesar salad
marinated shrimp, pickled red onion, fried capers, baby kale, romaine, garlic croutons, parmesan (w/o nuts)$16.50
caesar salad
pickled red onion, fried capers, baby kale, romaine, garlic croutons, parmesan (w/o nuts)$12.50
chopped greek salad
greek chicken, feta, chickpeas, kalamata olives, banana pepper, red onion, green goddess, romaine (gf, w/o nuts) all possible salads modifications are listed.$14.50
garden salad
cherry tomato, cucumbers, carrots, balsamic vinaigrette (veg, w/o nuts)$8.00
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05
grab and go + provisions

container of smoked chicken salad
half pint with tarragon, red grapes (gf, df, w/o nuts)$7.50
spicy tasso ham + egg salad
spicy cajun ham + egg salad with gigante beans, pickled onion and fresh english peas (gf, df, w/o nuts)$9.00
make life sweeter box
a "thinking of you" box for guests to purchase on the go including Includes a power bar, sable cookies, spicy pecans, gingersnaps and granola (veg)$18.00
sticky bun cereal
Housemade sticky bun breakfast cereal made with roasted white chocolate, cinnamon, pecans and sea salt (veg, CONTAINS NUTS)$8.00
oreo cookie baking kit
our classic, famous housemade oreos now in an easy make and bake kit. makes 12 oreos$12.00
sable cookie pack
sweet crisp vanilla sugar cookies (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
commuter mix
with pepitas, mulberries, goji berries, cashews, almonds, coconut flakes$9.00
spicy pecans
$12.00
mom's housemade granola
contains walnuts and almonds$14.00
soft serve
please check in at the window when you arrive

maple bourbon soft serve
bourbon barreled maple syrup flavored soft serve (does not contain alcohol) (veg, w/o nuts) Please check in at window/counter$6.00
vanilla maple twist soft serve
a combination of our classic vanilla soft serve twisted with our seasonal maple bourbon flavor (veg, w/o nuts) Please check in at window/counter$6.00
vanilla soft serve
classic vanilla soft serve made with a blend of three milks and fresh vanilla bean (veg, w/o nuts) Please check in at window$6.00
affogato
your choice of soft serve topped with a freshly pulled espresso shot (w/o nuts)$8.00
sticky bun sundae
vanilla soft serve covered in crumbled, toasted sticky bun pieces, vanilla bean caramel and flaked sea salt (veg, CONTAINS NUTS)$8.00
cakes + pies

slice of apple pie
granny smith + macintosh apples, cinnamon, and flaky pate brisee crust (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
slice of chocolate cream pie
rich chocolate pudding in a sweet shell topped with whipped cream and piled high with chocolate curls$7.00
slice of vanilla celebration cake
our classic vanilla cake with vanilla buttercream frosting and sprinkles (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
slice of carrot cake
made with walnuts and packed with shredded carrots and filled/finished with rich cream cheese frosting$6.50
slice of coconut cake
fluffy coconut cake filled with coconut buttercream and covered in shredded coconut. (veg, w/o nuts)$7.00
slice of lemon raspberry cake
lemon cake filled with lemon curd, crushed raspberries, buttercream$6.50
slice of midnight chocolate cake
deep, dark devil’s food cake filled with a silky milk chocolate buttercream and finished with bittersweet chocolate ganache (w/o nuts)$6.50
6 inch vanilla celebration cake
vanilla with vanilla buttercream. If you would like an inscription on your cake please call the bakery directly *please note we can only guarantee inscriptions on cakes pre-ordered with 24 hours notice$40.00
6 inch lemon raspberry cake
lemon cake filled with lemon curd, crushed raspberries, buttercream. w/o nuts. If you would like an inscription on your cake please call the bakery directly *please note we can only guarantee inscriptions on cakes pre-ordered with 24 hours notice$42.00
cookies + bars + cupcakes

almond macaroon
sweet vegan cookie made with aquafaba and almonds (gf, df, vegan)$3.75
tcho chocolate brownie
super rich and chocolatey made with tcho chocolate, now gluten free! (gf, w/o nuts)$5.50
brown butter rice krispie treat
$5.00
raspberry crumb bar
buttery shortbread with sweet jammy raspberry preserves baked on top$5.00
high protein power bar
high protein power bar with toasted nuts, dried seeds, fruits and high protein oats. 15g of protein per bar. (v, gf) Contains: TREE NUTS, SOY$4.50
tcho chocolate chip cookie
the best chocolate chip cookie you'll ever eat- made with THREE different chocolates$3.75
oatmeal raisin cookie
chewy oats with raisins and a hint of cinnamon- made with oat flour (veg, w/o nuts)$3.75
ginger molasses cookie
full of ginger and spice and rolled in sugar (veg, w/o nuts)$3.75
double chocolate walnut cookie
dark rich chocolate cookie and chocolate chunks and walnuts (veg)$4.50
chunky lola cookie
packed full of chocolate, oats, pecans, and coconut$3.75
raspberry meringue cloud
gluten free$4.00
brown sugar almond meringue cloud
gluten free$4.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
sable cookie pack
sweet crisp vanilla sugar cookies (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
halloween menu

bat oreo
our beloved oreo cookie transformed into a bat for Halloween. filled with our vanilla oreo filling and finished with two red royal icing eyes. spooky! (veg, w/o nuts)$3.75
monster cupcake
fun & festive monsters made from meringue with black royal icing eyes + mouth. Boo! (veg, w/o nuts)$6.00
cobweb boston cream pie slice
layers of coffee soaked vanilla sponge cake with vanilla pastry cream all covered in chocolate ganache (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
whole spiderweb cheesecake
pumpkin spiced cheesecake base with a gingersnap crust, topped with ganache (veg, w/o nuts)$55.00
rice krispie trick or treat
our delicious brown butter rice krispie treats, with cocoa krispies and m+m’s (w/o nuts)$5.00
cereal killer
halloween morning breakfast cereal made with toast sticky bun pieces, oats, freeze dried strawberries and flavored with caramelized white chocolate and meringue crunchies. will bleed the milk red when poured over! (veg)$8.00
DRINKS
seasonal drinks

pumpkin spice latte
house made pumpkin syrup with cinnamon, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and vanilla topped with whipped cream$5.00
iced pumpkin spice latte
house made pumpkin syrup with cinnamon, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and vanilla topped with whipped cream$5.00
mulled cider
mulled cinnamon, orange, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and allspice.$4.50
iced mulled cider
our house mulled cider over ice!$4.50
salted maple cold brew
smooth cold brew topped with our housemade salted maple cold foam$6.00
coconut caramel hot chocolate
our rich hot chocolate made with chocolate ganache (contains cream) with coconut and house made caramel syrups topped with a caramel drizzle$5.00
iced drinks

iced coffee
iced coffee served black - please dress your coffee when you arrive!$3.75
iced latte
$4.50
iced chai latte
now serving chai from Boston Chai Party!$4.75
iced tea
$3.60
iced mocha
our rich mocha made with chocolate ganache (contains cream), milk, and espresso over ice$5.60
iced americano
large iced americano comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.00
fountainhead soda
$3.50
iced espresso
$4.00
iced matcha latte
$5.00
cold milk
$3.00
kids milk
$2.00
raspberry seltzer
$4.00
iced pumpkin spice latte
house made pumpkin syrup with cinnamon, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and vanilla topped with whipped cream$5.00
iced mulled cider
our house mulled cider over ice!$4.50
salted maple cold brew
smooth cold brew topped with our housemade salted maple cold foam$6.00
hot drinks

latte
$4.50
americano
large americano comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.00
cafe au lait
$4.50
cappuccino
large cappuccino comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.50
chai latte
now serving chai from Boston Chai Party!$4.75
coffee
our blended origin coffee is from Guatemala and Ethiopia with notes of caramel, chocolate, and berry.$3.50
cortado
equal parts espresso and steamed milk$4.00
espresso
$4.00
espresso macchiato
$4.00
fiery hot chocolate
our rich mocha made with chocolate ganache (contains cream) with cinnamon, cayenne, chili, and vanilla sugar$5.00
flat white
$4.50
hot chocolate
our rich hot chocolate made with chocolate ganache (contains cream)$4.50
hot tea
$4.00
london fog
$4.00
matcha latte
$5.00
mocha
our rich mocha made with chocolate ganache (contains cream), steamed milk, and espresso$5.60
steamed milk
$3.00
pumpkin spice latte
house made pumpkin syrup with cinnamon, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and vanilla topped with whipped cream$5.00
coconut caramel hot chocolate
our rich hot chocolate made with chocolate ganache (contains cream) with coconut and house made caramel syrups topped with a caramel drizzle$5.00
mulled cider
mulled cinnamon, orange, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and allspice.$4.50
batch + bottled drinks

cold pressed juice blend
$6.00
cold pressed orange juice
$5.50
nitro cold brew
nitro cold brew coffee from Fazenda. recommended to shake before opening!$5.25
bottled water
$3.00
bottled sparkling water
$3.00
spindrift seltzer
$3.00
vita coco coconut water
$4.25
box of coffee
(serves 8-10) Fazenda coffee: medium roast, dark roast, or decaf$37.00
batch cold brew iced coffee
get your fix with our batch cold brew coffee! A half gallon of our Flour cold brew-- just add ice.$19.00
batch iced coffee
get your fix with our batch iced coffee! A half gallon of our Flour iced coffee-- just add ice$16.00
batch iced latte
get your fix with our batch lattes! A half gallon of our Flour iced lattes-- just add ice$30.00
batch iced mocha
get your fix with our batch mocha! A half gallon of our Flour iced mocha-- just add ice$30.00
large batch iced chai latte
get your fix with our batch lattes! A half gallon of our Flour iced lattes-- just add ice$30.00
batch iced matcha latte
get your fix with our batch iced matcha! A half gallon of our Flour matcha latte-- just add ice.$30.00batch iced tea
$15.50
batch pumpkin spice latte
$30.00
RETAIL
treats + snacks

make life sweeter box
a "thinking of you" box for guests to purchase on the go including Includes a power bar, sable cookies, spicy pecans, gingersnaps and granola (veg)$18.00
sticky bun cereal
Housemade sticky bun breakfast cereal made with roasted white chocolate, cinnamon, pecans and sea salt (veg, CONTAINS NUTS)$8.00
oreo cookie baking kit
our classic, famous housemade oreos now in an easy make and bake kit. makes 12 oreos$12.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
sable cookie pack
sweet crisp vanilla sugar cookies (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
commuter mix
with pepitas, mulberries, goji berries, cashews, almonds, coconut flakes$9.00
dog treat
new flavorful treat for our best friends, including oat flour, flax seed, pumpkin puree and applesauce$1.00
spicy pecans
$12.00
mom's housemade granola
contains walnuts and almonds$14.00
whole bean coffee
$12.00
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05please include utensils

bat oreo
$3.75
our beloved oreo cookie transformed into a bat for Halloween. filled with our vanilla oreo filling and finished with two red royal icing eyes. spooky! (veg, w/o nuts)
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Flour Locations and Hours
boston common
Open now • Closes at 7PM
brigham circle
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
central square
Open now • Closes at 7PM
clarendon street - back bay station
Open now • Closes at 7PM
dalton street - hynes convention center
Open now • Closes at 7PM
harvard square
Open now • Closes at 7PM


