
central square
190 massachusetts ave, cambridge, MA
FOOD
pastries

vegan carrot walnut ginger muffin
vegan carrot muffin with ginger, cinnamon, golden raisins and walnuts (v, *contains nuts*)$5.00
apple almond brioche
seasonal fruit danish made with brioche dough, baked almond cream and fresh apples (veg)$5.00
apple oatmeal raisin cake
made with fresh granny smith apples, oats and golden raisins (veg, w/o nuts)$4.75
gluten free cranberry orange muffin
a gluten free orange scented muffin studded with dried and fresh cranberries and finished with a fresh orange glaze (gf, veg, w/o nuts)$5.00
cranberry pepita roll
sourdough artisan roll made with cranberries and pepitas (veg, w/o nuts)$1.50
banana bread
dense, moist banana bread packed with walnuts, made with One Mighty Mill wheat flour milled in Lynn, MA$4.75
blueberry muffin
jam packed with Maine blueberries and made with One Mighty Mill flour from Lynn MA$4.75
croissant
layers and layers of light, flaky, buttery dough!$4.75
sour cream coffee cake
tender buttery crumb topped with a layer of pecan streusel (veg)$4.75
whole sour cream coffee cake
tender buttery crumb topped with a layer of pecan streusel (veg)$38.00
breakfast + brunch

breakfast bowl
a breakfast bowl featuring crispy homefries, poached eggs, pickled giardiniera, and poblano crema (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$14.50
home fries
crispy seasoned homefries with caramelized onions and poblano crema (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$5.00
hard boiled eggs (2 pack)
two peeled hard boiled eggs perfect for on the go (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$3.50
avocado toast
poached egg, pickled fresno chile, cotija cheese, salsa verde, sourdough multigrain (veg, w/o nuts)$13.00
breakfast egg sandwich
breakfast egg sandwich, ham/bacon, cheddar, arugula, tomato, dijonnaise, milk bun roll (w/o nuts)$10.50
1 slice baked french toast
custard soaked housemade bread baked, sliced, crisped to order. served with real maple syrup and powdered sugar$5.00
2 slices baked french toast
custard soaked housemade bread baked, sliced, crisped to order. served with real maple syrup and powdered sugar$10.00
yogurt parfait
honey sweetened labne with housemade granola and seasonal fruit (contains walnuts and almonds)$7.00
almond butter overnight oats
a mixture of chia seeds, oats, flax seeds, cinnamon, oat milk, coconut, almond butter and blackberry (v, gf, df, CONTAINS NUTS)$7.00
fruit cup
Mix of fresh blueberries, strawberries, grapes, pineapple (v, w/o nuts, gf)$7.00
blt with poached egg
$17.00
mushroom quiche
roasted mushroom, sauteed spinach, fontina (veg, w/o nuts) served with a side salad.$9.50
bacon quiche
bacon, caramelized onion + goat cheese (w/o nuts) served with a side salad.$9.50
granola and milk
served with your choice of milk.$6.00
sticky bun cereal and milk
served with your choice of milk.$6.00
poached egg
one freshly poached egg (w/o nuts, veg)$1.50
side of bacon
$4.25
side of sausage
$3.00
cranberry pepita roll
sourdough artisan roll made with cranberries and pepitas (veg, w/o nuts)$1.50
toast
$2.00
sandwiches + pizza

chicken tikka masala naan
tamarind sauce, cucumbers, paneer cheese, green chutney, naan (w/o nuts)$14.50
smoked chicken salad on cranberry pepita bread
mixed greens, red grapes, tarragon, house pickles, cranberry pepita bread (df, w/o nuts)$13.75
smoked turkey + cranberry sandwich
aged cheddar, cranberry chutney, sage mayo, fresh multigrain (w/o nuts)$14.50
spicy tofu sandwich
scallion tahini, chili crisp, ciabatta (v, w/o nuts)$13.75
country ham + cheese sandwich
ham, cheddar, herbed butter, house made pickles (sandwich sold as is, unfortunately no modifications possible) (w/o nuts)$12.50
roasted sweet potato sandwich
great hill blue cheese, walnut pesto, green apple, arugula + watercress, multigrain toast (veg)$13.75
applewood smoked bacon sandwich
arugula, balsamic vinaigrette, tomato, mayo, sun dried tomato crema (w/o nuts)$14.50
achiote chicken sandwich
roast chicken, mashed avocado, jicama, greens, focaccia (df, w/o nuts)$14.25
roast beef sandwich
horseradish mayo, crispy onions, tomato, greens, ciabatta (w/o nuts)$14.50
breakfast egg sandwich
breakfast egg sandwich, ham/bacon, cheddar, arugula, tomato, dijonnaise, milk bun roll (w/o nuts)$10.50
avocado toast
poached egg, pickled fresno chile, cotija cheese, salsa verde, sourdough multigrain (veg, w/o nuts)$13.00
kid's ham and cheese
sliced ham and cheddar on soft white focaccia (w/o nuts)$7.00
grilled cheese sandwich
$7.00
kid's breakfast egg sandwich
our egg souffle, cheddar cheese, and ketchup on a focaccia roll$7.00
peanut butter and jelly sandwich
made with raspberry jam (df)$7.00
kid's cheese pizza
$4.00
chips
$1.50
half sandwich
$7.50
need a handle bag? (cambridge)
$0.10
soup + salad

spicy tomato soup
spicy tomato soup (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$7.00
soup of the day
Farro, Escarole + Potato Soup (veg, w/o nuts) carrots, celery, onion, garlic, farro, tomatoes, russet potatoes, escarole, parsley, pecorino (pasteurized sheep’s milk, cultures, enzymes, salt) sherry vinegar, lemon juice, extra virgin olive oil, red pepper flake, salt.$7.00
shrimp caesar salad
marinated shrimp, pickled red onion, fried capers, baby kale, romaine, garlic croutons, parmesan (w/o nuts)$16.50
caesar salad
pickled red onion, fried capers, baby kale, romaine, garlic croutons, parmesan (w/o nuts)$12.50
chopped greek salad
greek chicken, feta, chickpeas, kalamata olives, banana pepper, red onion, green goddess, romaine (gf, w/o nuts) all possible salads modifications are listed.$14.50
garden salad
cherry tomato, cucumbers, carrots, balsamic vinaigrette (veg, w/o nuts)$8.00
need a handle bag? (cambridge)
$0.10
grab and go + provisions

cantaloupe, pickled fennel, and caper berry salad
refreshing summer side salad of ripe melon, castelvetrano olive, pickled fennel cucumbers, caper berries with a mint + basil (v, gf, w/o nuts)$9.00
container of smoked chicken salad
half pint with tarragon, red grapes (gf, df, w/o nuts)$7.50
cheddar pimento dip with garlic butter focaccia crisps
house made cheddar pimento dip paired with our garlic butter focaccia crisps (veg, w/o nuts)$9.50
spicy tasso ham + egg salad
spicy cajun ham + egg salad with gigante beans, pickled onion and fresh english peas (gf, df, w/o nuts)$9.00
sticky bun cereal
Housemade sticky bun breakfast cereal made with roasted white chocolate, cinnamon, pecans and sea salt (veg, CONTAINS NUTS)$8.00
cornbread baking kit
Flour Bakery stoneground cornbread mix now an an easy to make and bake kit. makes 12 cornbread muffins or one large cornbread.$10.00
oreo cookie baking kit
our classic, famous housemade oreos now in an easy make and bake kit. makes 12 oreos$12.00
tcho chocolate chip cookie kit
our famous signature chocolate chip cookies now in an easy to make and bake kit. Makes 12 chocolate chip cookies.$12.00
sable cookie pack
sweet crisp vanilla sugar cookies (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
power bar
with cashews, dates, cocoa nib, dried cherries, chia seeds, sunflower seeds. gluten free and vegan$4.00
commuter mix
with pepitas, mulberries, goji berries, cashews, almonds, coconut flakes$9.00
spicy pecans
$12.00
mom's housemade granola
contains walnuts and almonds$14.00
vanilla sugar
$6.00
cakes + pies

dacquoise slice
with hazelnuts and almonds$7.00
slice of apple pie
granny smith + macintosh apples, cinnamon, and flaky pate brisee crust (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
slice of lemon meringue pie
tart lemon curd and miles of browned meringue on top (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
slice of lemon raspberry cake
lemon cake filled with lemon curd, crushed raspberries, buttercream$6.50
whole apple pie
granny smith + macintosh apples, cinnamon, and flaky pate brisee crust (veg, w/o nuts)$38.00
6 inch vanilla celebration cake
vanilla with vanilla buttercream. If you would like an inscription on your cake please call the bakery directly *please note we can only guarantee inscriptions on cakes pre-ordered with 24 hours notice$40.00
6 inch carrot cake
classic carrot cake made with raisins and walnuts and spices, frosted with sweet cream cheese icing, and decorated with candied carrot and walnuts. If you would like an inscription on your cake please call the bakery directly *please note we can only guarantee inscriptions on cakes pre-ordered with 24 hours notice$40.00
6 inch midnight chocolate
deep, dark devil’s food cake filled with a silky milk chocolate buttercream and finished with bittersweet chocolate ganache (w/o nuts). If you would like an inscription on your cake please call the bakery directly *please note we can only guarantee inscriptions on cakes pre-ordered with 24 hours notice$42.00
8 inch coconut cake
our fluffy coconut cake layered with coconut buttercream, finished in toasted coconut. serves 10-12.$57.00
whole chocolate cream pie
this pie is rich and full of dark chocolate paired perfectly with shortbread crust, topped with lightly sweetened whipped cream (veg, w/o nuts)$40.00
whole lemon meringue pie
tart lemon curd and miles of browned meringue on top veg, w/o nuts$40.00
devil's food cake truffle
chocolate cake dusted with cocoa powder (veg, w/o nuts)$2.25
slice of basque cheesecake
a baked cheesecake with a scorched caramelized top and creamy, custard like interior (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$6.50
cookies + bars + cupcakes

tcho chocolate brownie
super rich and chocolatey made with tcho chocolate, now gluten free! (gf, w/o nuts)$5.50
brown butter pecan blondie
chewy bar filled with pecans$5.00
raspberry crumb bar
buttery shortbread with sweet jammy raspberry preserves baked on top$5.00
high protein power bar
high protein power bar with toasted nuts, dried seeds, fruits and high protein oats. 15g of protein per bar. (v, gf) Contains: TREE NUTS, SOY$4.50
oatmeal raisin cookie
chewy oats with raisins and a hint of cinnamon- made with oat flour (veg, w/o nuts)$3.75
double chocolate walnut cookie
dark rich chocolate cookie and chocolate chunks and walnuts (veg)$4.50
raspberry meringue cloud
gluten free$4.00
brown sugar almond meringue cloud
gluten free$4.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
sable cookie pack
sweet crisp vanilla sugar cookies (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
halloween menu

bat oreo
our beloved oreo cookie transformed into a bat for Halloween. filled with our vanilla oreo filling and finished with two red royal icing eyes. spooky! (veg, w/o nuts)$3.75
monster cupcake
fun & festive monsters made from meringue with black royal icing eyes + mouth. Boo! (veg, w/o nuts)$6.00
cobweb boston cream pie slice
layers of coffee soaked vanilla sponge cake with vanilla pastry cream all covered in chocolate ganache (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
rice krispie trick or treat
our delicious brown butter rice krispie treats, with cocoa krispies and m+m’s (w/o nuts)$5.00
cereal killer
halloween morning breakfast cereal made with toast sticky bun pieces, oats, freeze dried strawberries and flavored with caramelized white chocolate and meringue crunchies. will bleed the milk red when poured over! (veg)$8.00
DRINKS
seasonal drinks

mulled cider
mulled cinnamon, orange, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and allspice.$4.50
iced mulled cider
our house mulled cider over ice!$4.50
salted maple cold brew
smooth cold brew topped with our housemade salted maple cold foam$6.00
coconut caramel hot chocolate
our rich hot chocolate made with chocolate ganache (contains cream) with coconut and house made caramel syrups topped with a caramel drizzle$5.00
iced drinks

iced coffee
iced coffee served black - please dress your coffee when you arrive!$3.75
iced latte
$4.50
iced chai latte
now serving chai from Boston Chai Party!$4.75
iced tea
$3.60
iced mocha
our rich mocha made with chocolate ganache (contains cream), milk, and espresso over ice$5.60
iced americano
large iced americano comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.00
fountainhead soda
$3.50
iced espresso
$4.00
iced matcha latte
$5.00
cold milk
$3.00
kids milk
$2.00
raspberry seltzer
$4.00
iced mulled cider
our house mulled cider over ice!$4.50
salted maple cold brew
smooth cold brew topped with our housemade salted maple cold foam$6.00
hot drinks

latte
$4.50
americano
large americano comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.00
cafe au lait
$4.50
cappuccino
large cappuccino comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.50
chai latte
now serving chai from Boston Chai Party!$4.75
coffee
our blended origin coffee is from Guatemala and Ethiopia with notes of caramel, chocolate, and berry.$3.50
cortado
equal parts espresso and steamed milk$4.00
espresso
$4.00
espresso macchiato
$4.00
fiery hot chocolate
our rich mocha made with chocolate ganache (contains cream) with cinnamon, cayenne, chili, and vanilla sugar$5.00
flat white
$4.50
hot chocolate
our rich hot chocolate made with chocolate ganache (contains cream)$4.50
hot tea
$4.00
london fog
$4.00
matcha latte
$5.00
mocha
our rich mocha made with chocolate ganache (contains cream), steamed milk, and espresso$5.60
steamed milk
$3.00
coconut caramel hot chocolate
our rich hot chocolate made with chocolate ganache (contains cream) with coconut and house made caramel syrups topped with a caramel drizzle$5.00
mulled cider
mulled cinnamon, orange, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and allspice.$4.50
batch + bottled drinks

cold pressed juice blend
$6.00
nitro cold brew
nitro cold brew coffee from Fazenda. recommended to shake before opening!$5.25
bottled water
$3.00
bottled sparkling water
$3.00
spindrift seltzer
$3.00
vita coco coconut water
$4.25
box of coffee
(serves 8-10) Fazenda coffee: medium roast, dark roast, or decaf$37.00
batch cold brew iced coffee
get your fix with our batch cold brew coffee! A half gallon of our Flour cold brew-- just add ice.$19.00
batch iced coffee
get your fix with our batch iced coffee! A half gallon of our Flour iced coffee-- just add ice$16.00
batch iced latte
get your fix with our batch lattes! A half gallon of our Flour iced lattes-- just add ice$30.00
batch iced mocha
get your fix with our batch mocha! A half gallon of our Flour iced mocha-- just add ice$30.00
large batch iced chai latte
get your fix with our batch lattes! A half gallon of our Flour iced lattes-- just add ice$30.00
batch iced matcha latte
get your fix with our batch iced matcha! A half gallon of our Flour matcha latte-- just add ice.$30.00batch iced tea
$15.50
batch pumpkin spice latte
$30.00
RETAIL
treats + snacks

sticky bun cereal
Housemade sticky bun breakfast cereal made with roasted white chocolate, cinnamon, pecans and sea salt (veg, CONTAINS NUTS)$8.00
cornbread baking kit
Flour Bakery stoneground cornbread mix now an an easy to make and bake kit. makes 12 cornbread muffins or one large cornbread.$10.00
tcho chocolate chip cookie kit
our famous signature chocolate chip cookies now in an easy to make and bake kit. Makes 12 chocolate chip cookies.$12.00
oreo cookie baking kit
our classic, famous housemade oreos now in an easy make and bake kit. makes 12 oreos$12.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
sable cookie pack
sweet crisp vanilla sugar cookies (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
commuter mix
with pepitas, mulberries, goji berries, cashews, almonds, coconut flakes$9.00
dog treat
new flavorful treat for our best friends, including oat flour, flax seed, pumpkin puree and applesauce$1.00
spicy pecans
$12.00
mom's housemade granola
contains walnuts and almonds$14.00
power bar
with cashews, dates, cocoa nib, dried cherries, chia seeds, sunflower seeds. gluten free and vegan$4.00
toffee
$10.00
vanilla sugar
$6.00
whole bean coffee
$12.00please include utensils

cobweb boston cream pie slice
$6.50
layers of coffee soaked vanilla sponge cake with vanilla pastry cream all covered in chocolate ganache (veg, w/o nuts)
Request advisory
Additions may be charged extra. We will call you if we have clarification questions.
1
Flour Locations and Hours
boston common
Open now • Closes at 7PM
brigham circle
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
central square
Open now • Closes at 7PM
clarendon street - back bay station
Open now • Closes at 7PM
dalton street - hynes convention center
Open now • Closes at 7PM
harvard square
Open now • Closes at 7PM


