Currently not accepting online orders

seaport idb
19 dry dock ave, boston, MA
FOOD
pastries

banana bread
dense, moist banana bread packed with walnuts, made with One Mighty Mill wheat flour milled in Lynn, MA$4.75
sour cream coffee cake
tender buttery crumb topped with a layer of pecan streusel (veg)$4.75
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05
breakfast + brunch

breakfast bowl
a breakfast bowl featuring crispy homefries, poached eggs, pickled giardiniera, and poblano crema (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$14.50
home fries
crispy seasoned homefries with caramelized onions and poblano crema (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$5.00
hard boiled eggs (2 pack)
two peeled hard boiled eggs perfect for on the go (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$3.50
breakfast egg sandwich
breakfast egg sandwich, ham/bacon, cheddar, arugula, tomato, dijonnaise, milk bun roll (w/o nuts)$10.50
1 slice baked french toast
custard soaked housemade bread baked, sliced, crisped to order. served with real maple syrup and powdered sugar$5.00
2 slices baked french toast
custard soaked housemade bread baked, sliced, crisped to order. served with real maple syrup and powdered sugar$10.00
yogurt parfait
honey sweetened labne with housemade granola and seasonal fruit (contains walnuts and almonds)$7.00
blt with poached egg
$17.00
mushroom quiche
roasted mushroom, sauteed spinach, fontina (veg, w/o nuts) served with a side salad.$9.50
bacon quiche
bacon, caramelized onion + goat cheese (w/o nuts) served with a side salad.$9.50
granola and milk
served with your choice of milk.$6.00
sticky bun cereal and milk
served with your choice of milk.$6.00
hard boiled egg
$1.50
poached egg
one freshly poached egg (w/o nuts, veg)$1.50
side of bacon
$4.25
side of sausage
$3.00
toast
$2.00
sandwiches + pizza

chicken tikka masala naan
tamarind sauce, cucumbers, paneer cheese, green chutney, naan (w/o nuts)$14.50
smoked chicken salad on cranberry pepita bread
mixed greens, red grapes, tarragon, house pickles, cranberry pepita bread (df, w/o nuts)$13.75
smoked turkey + cranberry sandwich
aged cheddar, cranberry chutney, sage mayo, fresh multigrain (w/o nuts)$14.50
grilled cauliflower melt
oaxaca cheese, smoked poblano relish, pumpkin seed butter (veg, w/o nuts)*please note grilled sandwiches are assembled in the morning and cannot be modified*$13.75
spicy tofu sandwich
scallion tahini, chili crisp, ciabatta (v, w/o nuts)$13.75
roasted sweet potato sandwich
great hill blue cheese, walnut pesto, green apple, arugula + watercress, multigrain toast (veg)$13.75
applewood smoked bacon sandwich
arugula, balsamic vinaigrette, tomato, mayo, sun dried tomato crema (w/o nuts)$14.50
achiote chicken sandwich
roast chicken, mashed avocado, jicama, greens, focaccia (df, w/o nuts)$14.25
roast beef sandwich
horseradish mayo, crispy onions, tomato, greens, ciabatta (w/o nuts)$14.50
breakfast egg sandwich
breakfast egg sandwich, ham/bacon, cheddar, arugula, tomato, dijonnaise, milk bun roll (w/o nuts)$10.50
cheese pizza
mozzarella, san marzano tomato sauce, parmigiano-reggiano, pecorino romano (veg, w/o nuts)$8.00
veggie pizza of the day
garlic cream pecorino, shredded mozzarella, roasted eggplant, diced tomato (veg, w/o nuts)$8.00
kid's ham and cheese
sliced ham and cheddar on soft white focaccia (w/o nuts)$7.00
grilled cheese sandwich
$7.00
kid's breakfast egg sandwich
our egg souffle, cheddar cheese, and ketchup on a focaccia roll$7.00
peanut butter and jelly sandwich
made with raspberry jam (df)$7.00
kid's cheese pizza
$4.00
chips
$1.50
half sandwich
$7.50
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05
soup + salad

shrimp caesar salad
marinated shrimp, pickled red onion, fried capers, baby kale, romaine, garlic croutons, parmesan (w/o nuts)$16.50
caesar salad
pickled red onion, fried capers, baby kale, romaine, garlic croutons, parmesan (w/o nuts)$12.50
garden salad
cherry tomato, cucumbers, carrots, balsamic vinaigrette (veg, w/o nuts)$8.00
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05
grab and go + provisions

container of smoked chicken salad
half pint with tarragon, red grapes (gf, df, w/o nuts)$7.50
oreo cookie baking kit
our classic, famous housemade oreos now in an easy make and bake kit. makes 12 oreos$12.00
tcho chocolate chip cookie kit
our famous signature chocolate chip cookies now in an easy to make and bake kit. Makes 12 chocolate chip cookies.$12.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
mom's housemade granola
contains walnuts and almonds$14.00
vanilla sugar
$6.00
cookies + bars + cupcakes

tcho chocolate brownie
super rich and chocolatey made with tcho chocolate, now gluten free! (gf, w/o nuts)$5.50
brown butter pecan blondie
chewy bar filled with pecans$5.00
raspberry crumb bar
buttery shortbread with sweet jammy raspberry preserves baked on top$5.00
raspberry meringue cloud
gluten free$4.00
brown sugar almond meringue cloud
gluten free$4.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
halloween menu

cobweb boston cream pie slice
layers of coffee soaked vanilla sponge cake with vanilla pastry cream all covered in chocolate ganache (veg, w/o nuts)$6.50
meringue monsters
fun & festive monsters and ghosts made from meringue decorated with black royal icing. Boo! (veg, gf, w/o nuts)$3.00
cereal killer
halloween morning breakfast cereal made with toast sticky bun pieces, oats, freeze dried strawberries and flavored with caramelized white chocolate and meringue crunchies. will bleed the milk red when poured over! (veg)$8.00
DRINKS
seasonal drinks
iced drinks

iced coffee
iced coffee served black - please dress your coffee when you arrive!$3.75
iced latte
$4.50
iced chai latte
now serving chai from Boston Chai Party!$4.75
iced tea
$3.60
iced americano
large iced americano comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.00
fountainhead soda
$3.50
iced espresso
$4.00
iced matcha latte
$5.00
cold milk
$3.00
kids milk
$2.00
raspberry seltzer
$4.00
iced mulled cider
our house mulled cider over ice!$4.50
hot drinks

latte
$4.50
americano
large americano comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.00
cafe au lait
$4.50
cappuccino
large cappuccino comes with 4 shots of espresso$4.50
chai latte
now serving chai from Boston Chai Party!$4.75
coffee
our blended origin coffee is from Guatemala and Ethiopia with notes of caramel, chocolate, and berry.$3.50
cortado
equal parts espresso and steamed milk$4.00
espresso
$4.00
espresso macchiato
$4.00
flat white
$4.50
hot tea
$4.00
london fog
$4.00
matcha latte
$5.00
steamed milk
$3.00
pumpkin spice latte
house made pumpkin syrup with cinnamon, ginger, clove, nutmeg, and vanilla topped with whipped cream$5.00
batch + bottled drinks

cold pressed juice blend
$6.00
cold pressed orange juice
$5.50
nitro cold brew
nitro cold brew coffee from Fazenda. recommended to shake before opening!$5.25
bottled water
$3.00
bottled sparkling water
$3.00
spindrift seltzer
$3.00
vita coco coconut water
$4.25
box of coffee
(serves 8-10) Fazenda coffee: medium roast, dark roast, or decaf$37.00
batch cold brew iced coffee
get your fix with our batch cold brew coffee! A half gallon of our Flour cold brew-- just add ice.$19.00
batch iced coffee
get your fix with our batch iced coffee! A half gallon of our Flour iced coffee-- just add ice$16.00
large batch iced chai latte
get your fix with our batch lattes! A half gallon of our Flour iced lattes-- just add ice$30.00
batch iced matcha latte
get your fix with our batch iced matcha! A half gallon of our Flour matcha latte-- just add ice.$30.00batch iced tea
$15.50
RETAIL
treats + snacks

tcho chocolate chip cookie kit
our famous signature chocolate chip cookies now in an easy to make and bake kit. Makes 12 chocolate chip cookies.$12.00
oreo cookie baking kit
our classic, famous housemade oreos now in an easy make and bake kit. makes 12 oreos$12.00
gingersnap cookie pack
spicy crisp ginger cookies with fresh ginger, molasses and cinnamon (veg, w/o nuts)$10.00
dog treat
new flavorful treat for our best friends, including oat flour, flax seed, pumpkin puree and applesauce$1.00
mom's housemade granola
contains walnuts and almonds$14.00
vanilla sugar
$6.00
whole bean coffee
$12.00
need a handle bag? (boston)
paper handle bags are 5 cents under Boston's plastic bag ordinance - thank you for being green!$0.05please include utensils

cereal killer
$8.00
halloween morning breakfast cereal made with toast sticky bun pieces, oats, freeze dried strawberries and flavored with caramelized white chocolate and meringue crunchies. will bleed the milk red when poured over! (veg)
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1
Flour Locations and Hours
boston common
Open now • Closes at 7PM
brigham circle
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
central square
Open now • Closes at 7PM
clarendon street - back bay station
Open now • Closes at 7PM
dalton street - hynes convention center
Open now • Closes at 7PM
harvard square
Open now • Closes at 7PM


